Our Mission

The Intercollegiate Athletic program at Kent State University provides students with the opportunities, challenges and support to achieve their full academic, athletic and personal potential, while operating a comprehensive NCAA Division I program as an integral part of the University’s educational mission.

A Message From Director Joel Nielsen

Joel's Photo

On behalf of all of our student-athletes and staff, thank you for your continued support of Kent State Athletics. In 2014-2015 we once again celebrated great successes academically, athletically and socially.

A record-breaking year academically, our department cumulative grade point average rose to 3.189, the highest in recorded history. Paired with 41 students earning a perfect 4.0, we continue to pursue the highest level of excellence. I’d like to thank our hardworking student-athletes, faculty and staff across the University community. Academics being the top priority for our department, 12 teams had a GPA of over 3.0, and 65 percent of our student-athlete population earned over a 3.0 GPA. On a regional and national level, over 240 student-athletes received recognition for their success in the classroom.

The Golden Flashes finished second among Mid-American Conference schools in the Learfield Sports Directors’ Cup standings, and third among Ohio’s 13 Division I schools. We earned six MAC regular season and/or tournament titles in 2014-15; in addition to three MAC Player of the Year and two Coach of the Year recipients. A total of 54 Kent State students were honored with All-MAC accolades. Success went beyond the competitive arena as four student-athletes were selected as CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-Americans.

The 2014-2015 year was exciting for the Kent State University Athletic Department in the contributions that the student-athletes made to the institution and broader community. Each team plays an active roll in the community and it did not go unnoticed. This year we were recognized at Kent State University’s “Showcase of Excellence in Action” as one of the most engaged departments in the community. I’m proud of our student-athletes, coaches, and administration who all have made such a large impact in Northeast Ohio.

As I look back upon this year’s successes, I am both enthused and challenged by the opportunities for growth and greatness into the next academic year. We will continue to strive to be a leader in the Mid-American Conference on and off the field, while providing a unique and rewarding experience for our entire student body. With your enthusiasm and support our staff will continue to improve the student-athlete experience for each and every student who enters our program!

GO FLASHES!

Joel's Signature
Joel Nielsen's Video: View In YouTube
We've improved our overall GPA for our student athletes every semester for the past eight semesters.
Joel Nielsen, Athletic Director
Book Icon

In Class

As successful as the Golden Flashes have been in the realm of competition, it’s hard to top the performances of Kent State’s student-athletes in the classroom.

By the Numbers

The CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-America® Teams recognize the nation’s top student-athletes for their combined performances athletically and in the classroom. In order to be eligible for selection, a student-athlete must be a starter or key reserve and maintain at least a 3.30 grade point average.

CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-Americans

Delophont Headshot

Dior Delophont

Women’s Track & Field First Team
Italiano Headshot

Jordan Italiano

Football First Team
Johnson Headshot

Emma Johnson

Softball Second Team
Skolnicki Headshot

Jared Skolnicki

Baseball Third Team

The Capital One Academic All- District® Teams recognize the nation’s top student-athletes for their combined performances athletically and in the classroom. In order to be eligible for selection, a student-athlete must be a starter or key reserve and maintain at least a 3.30 grade point average. First-team Academic All-District honorees advance to the Capital One Academic All-America Team ballot, where first-, second- and third-team All-America honorees will then be selected.

CoSIDA/Capital One Academic All-District

Cuthbert Headshot

Nick Cuthbert

Football
Delophont Headshot

Dior Delophont

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field
Doyon Headshot

Josée Doyon

Women’s Golf
Haugh Headshot

Stephanie Haugh

Women’s Soccer
Holley Headshot

Nick Holley

Football
Italiano Headshot

Jordan Italiano

Football
Johnson Headshot

Emma Johnson

Softball
Oxley Headshot

Jesse Oxley

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field
Skolnicki Headshot

Jared Skolnicki

Baseball

The Academic All-MAC honor is for a student-athlete who has excelled in both athletics and academics. To qualify, a student must have at least a 3.20 cumulative GPA, have participated in at least 50 percent of the contests for that particular sport and be in their second year.

Baseball (4)

  • Eric Lauer
  • Sawyer Polen
  • Conner Simonetti
  • Jared Skolnicki

Women’s Basketball (1)

  • CiCi Shannon

Men’s Cross Country (1)

  • Matt Waaland

Women’s Cross Country (1)

  • Kelsey McAlpine

Field Hockey (3)

  • Abbie Carrico
  • Hannah Faulkner
  • Alayna Harris

Football (7)

  • Nick Cuthbert
  • Matt Dellinger
  • Nate Holley
  • Nick Holley
  • Jordan Italiano
  • Casey Pierce
  • Nate Vance

Men’s Golf (1)

  • Sebastian Bendsen

Women’s Golf (3)

  • Josée Doyon
  • Natalie Goodson
  • Wad Phaewchimplee

Gymnastics (1)

  • Skyelee Lamano

Soccer (8)

  • Briana Bartolone
  • Stephanie Haugh
  • Madison Helterbran
  • Abbie Lawson
  • Renee Loya
  • Brittany Maisano
  • Calli Rinicella
  • Stephanie Senn

Men’s Indoor Track & Field (4)

  • Miles Dunlap
  • Tyler Jones
  • Jesse Oxley
  • Kyle Schlumbohm

Women’s Indoor Track & Field (10)

  • Lauren Burnett
  • Dior Delophont
  • Taylor Farquhar
  • Hannah Fleck
  • Tabitha Jacofsky
  • Chelsea Laury
  • Jackie Leppelmeier
  • Kelsey McAlpine
  • Jorian Ordway
  • Danniel Thomas

Women's Soccer (3)

  • Stephanie Haugh
  • Brittany Maisano
  • Stephanie Senn

Softball (4)

  • Maddy Grimm
  • Emma Johnson
  • Kim Kirkpatrick
  • Dani Ramos

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field (2)

  • Miles Dunlap
  • Jesse Oxley

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field (9)

  • Dior Delophont
  • Taylor Farquhar
  • Hannah Fleck
  • Jackie Leppelmeier
  • Anna Lombardo
  • Kelsey McAlpine
  • Ada Nicholson-Burley
  • Jorian Ordway
  • Danniel Thomas

Volleyball (1)

  • Bridget Wilhelm

Wrestling (2)

  • Tyler Buckwalter
  • Mack McGuire

The Academic All-MAC honor is for a student-athlete who has excelled in both athletics and academics. To qualify, a student must have at least a 3.20 cumulative GPA, have participated in at least 50 percent of the contests for that particular sport and be in their second year.

Baseball (8)

  • Tim Faix
  • Eric Lauer
  • Josh Pierce
  • Sawyer Polen
  • Jeff Revesz
  • Conner Simonetti
  • Jared Skolnicki
  • Zach Spangler

Women’s Basketball (4)

  • Mikell Chinn
  • Larissa Lurken
  • CiCi Shannon
  • Krista White

Men’s Cross Country (4)

  • Mitchell Grose
  • Grant Onken
  • Matt Waaland
  • Joe Wisniewski

Women’s Cross Country (6)

  • Kristen Bergmeyer
  • Lauren Burnett
  • Brigid Callaghan
  • Kelsey McAlpine
  • Lindsey Myers
  • Taylor Wickey

Field Hockey (9)

  • Abbie Carrico
  • Hannah Faulkner
  • Susanne Felder
  • Alayna Harris
  • Krysti Lober
  • Alexis Madeira
  • Shannon Martin
  • Missy Ramsey
  • Sami Surdy

Football (10)

  • Chad Bushley
  • Nick Cuthbert
  • Matt Dellinger
  • Nate Holley
  • Nick Holley
  • Chris Humphrey
  • Jordan Italiano
  • Anthony Meray
  • Casey Pierce
  • Nate Vance

Men’s Golf (2)

  • Sebastian Bendsen
  • Taylor Zoller

Women’s Golf (3)

  • Josée Doyon
  • Natalie Goodson
  • Wad Phaewchimplee

Gymnastics (7)

  • Nicolle Eastman
  • Whitnee Johnson
  • Skyelee Lamano
  • Kelsey Lawless
  • Amiah Mims
  • Rebecca Osmer
  • Nicole Radon

Soccer (8)

  • Briana Bartolone
  • Stephanie Haugh
  • Madison Helterbran
  • Abbie Lawson
  • Renee Loya
  • Brittany Maisano
  • Calli Rinicella
  • Stephanie Senn

Softball (14)

  • Michele Duffy
  • Alyssa Frankenfield
  • Maddy Grimm
  • Janel Hayes
  • Emma Johnson
  • Chloe Kesterson
  • Lauren Kesterson
  • Kim Kirkpatrick
  • Paige McCrary
  • Ariele Patterson
  • Dani Ramos
  • Arika Roush
  • Shelbi Tilton
  • Erika Warren

Men’s Indoor Track & Field (5)

  • Miles Dunlap
  • Tyler Jones
  • Grant Onken
  • Jesse Oxley
  • Kyle Schlumbohm

Women’s Indoor Track & Field (17)

  • Kristen Bergmeyer
  • Lauren Burnett
  • Brigid Callaghan
  • Dior Delophont
  • Morgan Estes
  • Taylor Farquhar
  • Hannah Fleck
  • Corrine Gasaway
  • Tabitha Jacofsky
  • Chelsea Laury
  • Jackie Leppelmeier
  • Kelsey McAlpine
  • Tori Meyer
  • Jorian Ordway
  • Jesse Slingluff
  • Danniel Thomas
  • Taylor Wickey

Men’s Outdoor Track & Field (5)

  • Miles Dunlap
  • Tyler Jones
  • Grant Onken
  • Jesse Oxley
  • Kyle Schlumbohm

Women’s Outdoor Track & Field (16)

  • Kristen Bergmeyer
  • Lauren Burnett
  • Dior Delophont
  • Morgan Estes
  • Taylor Farquhar
  • Hannah Fleck
  • Tabitha Jacofsky
  • Chelsea Laury
  • Jackie Leppelmeier
  • Anna Lombardo
  • Kelsey McApline
  • Tori Meyer
  • Ada Nicholson-Burley
  • Jorian Ordway
  • Danniel Thomas
  • Taylor Wickey

Volleyball (6)

  • Jenny Buczek
  • Lauren Engleman
  • Kelly Hutchison
  • Kaylee Koller
  • Sarah Mills
  • Bridget Wilhelm

Wrestling (8)

  • Kyle Bauer
  • Tyler Buckwalter
  • Drew Dickson
  • Chance Driscoll
  • Mack McGuire
  • Stephen Suglio
  • Del Vinas
  • Michael Vollant

In Class Highlights

Italiano

Jordan Italiano

Kent State University student-athlete Jordan Italiano of Canfield, Ohio, was tabbed “Smartest Player in College Football” in NFL.com’s 15 for ’15 series released on June 16. The pre-medicine/biochemistry major and safety on the Kent State football team carries a 3.978 heading into his senior year.

Read More About Jordan
Haugh

Medal of Excellence Winners

Kent State student-athletes Miles Dunlap ’15 and Stephanie Haugh ’15 were presented the Mid-American Conference Medal of Excellence Award in an Honors Dinner Ceremony hosted at the Renaissance Cleveland Hotel in May. The Medal of Excellence is an award presented annually to one male and one female student-athlete from the graduating class of each of the 12 Conference member institutions.

Read More About the Winners
Cross Country team

Academic Progress Report

Kent State’s gymnastics, women’s cross country and women’s golf teams recently received Public Recognition Awards from the NCAA in its latest Academic Progress Report (APR). The Golden Flashes were among only four Mid-American Conference programs to have at least three sports recognized by the NCAA.

Read More About the Report
Banquet photo

Judith K. Devine Athletic Academic Honors Banquet

Two hundred and fifty sophomore, junior and senior student-athletes with grade point averages of 3.0 or higher were recognized at the 32nd annual Judith K. Devine Athletic Academic Honors Banquet.

Read More About the Banquet
Baseball player

Graduation Success Story

David Starn graduated from Kent State University in May of 2015 with a degree in education studies. A student-athlete on the Golden Flashes baseball team from fall 2008 to the spring of 2012, Starn left a lasting impression on not only his team but the entire Kent State athletics program. A team captain in 2012, Starn helped prepare and lead the team to the school’s first appearance at the College World Series in Omaha, Nebraska.

Read More About Graduation Success
People get their first taste of Kent State through Athletics more often than not, and so ... we cheer like heck for everybody because when they win, we all win.
Danielle O'Banion, Head Women's Basketball Coach
Trophy Icon

In Competition

Talk about building champions. Kent State once again had a year to remember, claiming six MAC Championships and defeating Akron in the PNC Wagon Wheel Challenge for the fourth consecutive year.

Department Achievements

  • Field Hockey
  • Gymnastics
  • Men’s Basketball
  • Softball
  • Women’s Golf

PNC Wagon Wheel Challenge

Four years ago, Kent State University and The University of Akron announced a competition called the “PNC Wagon Wheel Challenge,” which further expands an intercollegiate athletics rivalry dating back more than a half-century between the two schools.

The PNC Wagon Wheel Challenge is based on a time-honored competition for a historic wooden wagon wheel trophy awarded originally in 1945 to the annual Kent vs. Akron football game. For the 2011-12 academic year, the PNC-sponsored rivalry broadened the competition to include 15 NCAA varsity sports, with victories in each sport adding one point to the challenge standings.

Fans can learn more about the rivalry and follow the results and standings via PNCWagonWheelChallenge.com

PNC wagonwheel
Kent State Akron
1 Point Baseball
Men's Basketball 1 Point
Women's Basketball 1 Point
Men's Cross Country 1 Point
1 Point Women's Cross Country
1 Point Football
1 Point Men's Golf
1 Point Women's Golf
1 Point Women's Soccer
1 Point Softball
M. Indoor Track & Field 1 Point
W. Indoor Track & Field 1 Point
M. Outdoor Track & Field 1 Point
W. Outdoor Track & Field 1 Point
1 Point Volleyball
8.0 pts 7.0 pts

Reese and Jocoby Cup

For the Reese and Jacoby Trophies, points are awarded based on each school’s finish, with the overall total divided by the number of sports sponsored by each school.

The men’s trophy is named for former MAC Commissioner David E. Reese. Reese was the first-ever MAC Commissioner and served the conference from its inception in 1946 until 1964.

The women’s trophy is named for former MAC Commissioner Fred Jacoby. Jacoby was the MAC Commissioner from 1971-82 and is credited with incorporating women’s athletics into the conference structure.

Reese Trophy
School Sports Points Avg.
Central Michigan 7 58.3 8.332
Western Michigan 5 40.5 8.10
Akron 8 63.5 7.937
Toledo 6 47.0 7.833
Kent State 8 60.3 7.541
Eastern Michigan 9 64.5 7.167
Northern Illinois 7 47.5 6.785
Bowling Green 6 40.5 6.75
Ohio 6 36.0 6.00
Buffalo 10 55.8 5.583
Miami (OH) 7 36.5 5.214
Ball State 6 28.5 4.75
Jacoby Trophy
School Sports Points Avg.
Eastern Michigan 11 103.5 9.409
Kent State 10 84.33 8.433
Maimi (OH) 10 80.5 8.05
Western Michigan 10 79.5 7.95
Northern Illinois 10 76.5 7.65
Central Michigan 10 70.5 7.05
Buffalo 9 62.5 6.944
Akron 10 69.0 6.90
Toledo 10 63.0 6.30
Ohio 10 61.5 6.15
Ball State 12 66.83 5.569
Bowling Green 11 49.83 4.53

Learfield Sports Directors' Cup

The Learfield Sports Directors’ Cup is a program that honors institutions maintaining a broad-based program, achieving success in many sports, both men’s and women’s. Each institution is awarded points in a pre-determined number of sports, 10 men’s and 10 women’s, as the overall champion is the institution that records the highest number of points in the division’s Directors’ Cup Standings.

The Golden Flashes have led all Mid-American Conference schools in the Learfield Sports Director’s Cup rankings 17 times in its 21-year history, and previously topped the league for eight consecutive years. Kent State also has ranked among the Top-3 of all Division I institutions in Ohio 19 times and has finished in the Top-3 for nine straight years.

Rankings in the Mid-American Conference

Rankings of Division I Ohio schools

Individual Achievements

14 All-Americans

  • William Barnes (Men’s Indoor Track & Field) – Second Team
  • Dior Delophont (Women’s Indoor Track & Field) – First Team
  • Dior Delophont (Women’s Outdoor Track & Field)- Honorable Mention
  • Miles Dunlap (Men’s Outdoor Track & Field) – Second Team
  • Hannah Faulkner (Field Hockey) – Third Team
  • Jackie Leppelmeier (Women’s Outdoor Track & Field) – Second Team
  • Ian Miller (Wrestling)
  • Andrew O’Leary (Men’s Outdoor Track & Field) – Second Team
  • Matthias Tayala (Men’s Indoor Track & Field) – First Team
  • Matthias Tayala (Men’s Outdoor Track & Field) – First Team
  • Danniel Thomas (Women’s Indoor Track & Field) – First Team
  • Danniel Thomas (Women’s Outdoor Track & Field) – Second Team
  • Matthew Tobin (Men’s Outdoor Track & Field) – Second Team
  • Danny Young (Men’s Outdoor Track & Field) – Second Team
Karen Linder

Karen Linder

Softball
Greg Robertson

Greg Robertson

Women's Golf

Team Spotlight

cheer team

Cheer & Dance

In April, the Kent State University Spirit Program traveled to Daytona Beach, Fla., to compete at the 2015 NCA/NDA Collegiate Cheer & Dance Championship in the world-famous Band Shell.

Read More About the Competition
Our vision is to be the best in the country. Academically, socially and athletic program-wise, we’re going to shoot for the stars.
Paul Haynes, Head Football Coach
Compass Icon

In Life

While Kent State’s success in the classroom and in competition are well-documented, the Golden Flashes are also making a difference in the community. Our student-athletes raise money and awareness each year for worthy causes in the area, while donating countless hours of their time to a wide range of initiatives.

Student-Athlete Community Service Highlights

Enhancing their Talents

Leadership Academy

KSU Athletics Leadership Academy

The KSU Athletics Leadership Academy is a year-long program aimed at developing and enhancing the leadership skills of participating student-athletes. The program is targeted for sophomore and junior student-athletes who wish to, not only improve their personal leadership, but also strive to strengthen their respective teams through the information they acquire in the workshops. In 2014-15 the Academy was composed of 15 student-athletes who met monthly. Each session offered a hands-on interactive approach to leadership development. Participants also completed a 360 degree evaluation, where they learned about the impression their leadership and behaviors are having on those they work with the closest. Throughout the year, Academy members meet frequently with their head coach to debrief what they were learning and to discuss their career goals and aspirations. The Athletics Leadership Academy concluded in April with a graduation dinner at the Kent State University Hotel and Conference Center.

Annual Guest Speaker

In the fall, Kent State Athletics welcomed Elaine Pasqua, a national speaker on alcohol, sex and sexual assault. Her interactive approach to the presentation not only kept the student-athletes engaged, but also allowed them to be fully educated on the topic.

Life After Sport

Life After Sport is a capstone course option for graduating student-athletes. The course not only focuses on the emotional aspects of retirement from sport, but also covers topics such as resume building, interviewing skills and transferable skills obtained through athletic participation. This course has been offered for four years and is hosted by the Sport Administration department.

APPLE Conference

APPLE Conference

Each year, Kent State Athletics takes four student-athletes to the APPLE Conference. The conference is developed and coordinated by the Gordie Center for Substance Abuse Prevention at the University of Virginia, and is the leading national training symposium dedicated to substance abuse prevention and health promotion for student-athletes and athletic department administrators. The goal of the APPLE Conference is to assist colleges in promoting student-athlete health and wellness by empowering teams of student-athletes and administrators to create an institution-specific action plan. Each year the athletes bring something back to campus to work on to help all the student-athletes. This year, the group chose to build on their C.H.A.M.P.S program, and start a beginning of the year education session with all of the teams focusing on drugs, alcohol, and sexual assault. The group determined that the session would be conducted with each individual team. Under this format, the athletes are able to have in-depth conversations with their teammates on issues they need to address and in order to build trust.

Jock Jams

Kent State’s student-athletes were able to raise $800 at the 13th annual Jock Jams fundraiser held on Monday, Oct. 27th in the Cartwright Hall Auditorium on the Kent State campus. Each of the 18 varsity athletic teams at Kent State performed a choreographed lip sync and dance routine and donated all proceeds from the event to Davey Elementary School to support its Breakfast in the Classroom (BIC) program. This program provides a healthy breakfast to all 500 children at the elementary school.

The investment that our generous donors make in our program has had a significant impact.
Jeff Duncan, Head Baseball Coach
Medal Icon

Building Champions

The Building Champions Initiative touches every aspect of our mission – from scholarships to facilities to the student-athlete experience. Thanks for joining us as we embark on a journey that will impact not only our current student-athletes, but also many future generations of Golden Flashes.

Building Champions Video: View In YouTube With a Transcript

Facility Enhancements

Leadership gathers to dedicate the Edmonds Baseball & Softball Hitting and Pitching Facility

David and Peggy Edmonds Baseball and Softball Training Facility

The training facility is part of the continuing upgrades to the Kent State baseball facilities at Schoonover Stadium. The facility upgrade is part of the Building Champions initiative, the biggest fundraising initiative in the history of the athletic department that was announced in 2013. Building Champions generates money from private and public donors to fund the $25 million dollar investment in athletic scholarships and $35 million dollar investment in various enhancement projects.

Read More About the Facility
football locker room

Football Locker Room

Renovations have been completed to the football locker room and student-athlete lounge at Kent State University’s Dix Stadium. The project, fully funded through private support, cost approximately $950,000 and was completed by the start of the 2015 season.

Read More About the Locker Room

Scholarships and Endowments

A Basketball Player

A key component of the Building Champions blueprint is a two-pronged initiative to ensure Kent State’s rich tradition of athletic success and academic excellence continues indefinitely through both annual and endowment giving.

Read More About Scholarships

Generous Support

Scholarship logo

With over $1,656,545 in cash, $3,896,497 in major gifts, as well as 39 new commitments of $25,000 plus, this was a record year for Kent State Athletics.

Read More About Our Generous Support
Glenn and Susan Peterson

Donor Spotlight: Glenn and Susan Peterson

Glenn and Susan Peterson were high school sweethearts attending Rhodes High School in Cleveland then both moved up and graduated from Kent State University in 1984. They have now been married 26 years and currently reside in Vermilion, Ohio, which doesn’t stop them from calling Kent State their second home. They are long-time fans, season ticket holders and supporters of Kent State Athletics.

Read More About the Petersons
The Wilsons

Donor Spotlight: Trevor and Gail Wilson

Trevor and Gail Wilson are Kent State University graduates and proud supporters of Kent State athletics. They have lived in northeast Ohio for nearly 44 years and are involved with their community and Kent State sports. Trevor, 1972 graduate with bachelor of business administration in accounting, was employed by Pricewaterhouse Coopers following graduation leaving as Audit Manager to join Kinetico Inc. where he worked for nearly 30 years and retired as CFO in 2008. Gail, a Martha Holden Jennings Scholar, retired from Berkshire Local Schools as a teacher.

Read More About the Wilsons

Facts & Stats

$1,656,545

103.53% towards goal attainment and 34% increase over last year.

$3,896,497

103.90% goal attainment and 48% increase over last year.

  • Most major gifts in one fiscal year for athletics – 39 commitments of $25,000+ (129 major gifts in the past 5 years)
  • Highest recorded unrestricted cash year for athletics
  • Donors to the Golden Flashes Club increased by 2%
  • Average cash gift of $1,214 – this includes all cash gifts from $1+
  • 7 six figure new commitments
  • 1 seven figure new commitment

Honor Roll of Donors

  • Acushnet Company
  • Athletics Anonymous
  • Mr. and Mrs. David J. Bronczek
  • Mr. David Bruce Edmonds
  • Emilio and Margaret Ferrara Charitable Lead Trust
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dave J. Joy
  • Lou Holtz Foundation
  • Mrs. Ann Sartin and Mr. Dave Sartin
  • Mr. Larry T. Shaffer and Mrs. Peggy Daugherty Shaffer
  • Allen Aircraft Products, Incorporated
  • Ametek
  • Dr. and Mrs. Larry Glenn Disbro
  • Ms. Patricia O. Drake
  • Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lee Samuel Good
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lenard W. Hairston
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Scott Hamilton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Michael Holway
  • Athletics Anonymous
  • Mid’s Spaghetti Sauce
  • Mr. Robert P. Milliken
  • Dr. Paula A. Treckel and Mr. Herbert A. Page
  • Mr. James B. Phelan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Phillips
  • Ping Golf
  • Renaissance Charitable Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joel Christopher Schaedler
  • Schwab Fund For Charitable Giving
  • West Star Company, Incorporated
  • ASW Global, LLC
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Becker
  • Mr. Marion L. Brenneman
  • CBIZ, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rodger L. Collins
  • Mrs. Barb A. Donaho
  • Mr. Brian M. Dusho
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rob W. Eberly
  • Dr. and Mrs. Bradley J. Ferrara
  • FirstEnergy Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Gardner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth P. Hankins
  • Mr. and Mrs. Scott David Hannen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Yank Heisler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ralph W. Kletzien
  • Mr. Steve C. Lohmeyer
  • Mr. Thomas P. Manning and Mrs. Carolyn Wasko
  • Mr. Mel B. Mellis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis A. Missimi
  • The David L. Pangallo Revocable Trust
  • Mr. and Mrs. Glenn L. Peterson
  • Mr. Michael R. Pfahl
  • Przyborski Productions Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. David R. Renninger
  • Mr. and Mrs. William D. Reppa
  • Smithers-Oasis Company
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bill L. Snyder
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bill D. White
  • Trevor and Gail Wilson
  • Mr. and Ms. Gary Aleman
  • Ameritemps AZ, LLC
  • Mr. William W. Asbury
  • Azeros Healthcare LLC
  • Bar 145
  • Mr. Gary R. Branden
  • Chevron Humankind
  • Mr. Kent J. Cleveland
  • Athletics Anonymous
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steve Colecchi
  • Mr. and Mrs. Garret M. Ferrara
  • Mr. and Mrs. Barry E. Fetterman
  • Mr. John Daley and Ms. Diane M. Francis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Van K. Jakes
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry F. Kannal
  • Mr. and Mrs. Laing E. Kennedy
  • Mr. Charles M. Whitson and Mrs. Barbara A. Knapic
  • Lambert Buick GMC
  • Mr. and Ms. Dean Leonakis
  • Mr. Colin MacLean
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Marsh
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joel Nielsen
  • Dr. and Mrs. William A. Pakan, MD
  • Ms. Danielle L. Payne
  • Mr. and Mrs. David M. Petrone
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul J. Prevosnik
  • Robinson Memorial Hospital
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Doug Rogers
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Charles Rose
  • Mr. and Mrs. H. Douglas Sims
  • Sonkin & Koberna, LLC
  • Mr. and Mrs. Buzz Starner
  • TaylorMade Golf
  • The House of LaRose
  • Mr. Neil R. Waxman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chester A. Williams
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Awad
  • Mr. Peter Kelly and Mrs. Susan T. Barrett-Kelly
  • Mr. and Mrs. James W. Bear
  • Mr. Mike J. Beder
  • Mr. and Mrs. David E. Berger
  • Mr. Steven G. Bierfeldt and Mrs. Koren H. Kaviris-Bierfeldt
  • Mr. Michael L. Birkbeck
  • Mr. Mike Bishop
  • Ms. Ruth Bourgeois
  • Mr. Daniel M. Brenner
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Prentiss Brown
  • Mr. and Mrs. Nelson W. Burns
  • C & C Consulting
  • Campus Book and Supply
  • Mrs. Martha Chesnutt-Campana
  • Mr. and Mrs. Barry F. Cole
  • Athletics Anonymous
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff J. David
  • Mr. Victor G. Davis
  • Dr. and Mrs. Steve Dean
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim Vincent DeVincentis
  • Ms. Judith K. Devine
  • Mr. and Mrs. David E. Dix
  • Mr. Douglas A. Dix
  • Ms. Jan Kathryn Dowling
  • Mr. and Mrs. James D. Dunlap
  • Educational Equipment Corporation
  • Enterprise Holdings, Inc.
  • Mr. Paul Fanti and Dr. Andrea Tiktin-Fanti
  • Ms. Joyce R. Farrell
  • Dr. and Mrs. Emilio D. Ferrara
  • Mr. and Mrs. Eric Ross Fink
  • Mr. and Mrs. Howard G. Fleischmann
  • Mr. Donald D. Flower
  • Mr. Harry Richard Garner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew R. Geis
  • Associate Professor Cara L. Gilgenbach
  • Dr. and Mrs. Douglas A. Hanzel
  • HealthWise Health Fairs
  • Mr. James S. Hofbauer
  • Hometown Bank
  • Mr. Timothy Honeck
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Hornyak
  • Mr. and Mrs. Clayton H. Hughes
  • Dr. Donald Lee Hunston
  • James Reed Beck Trust
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Robert Jones
  • Mr. and Mrs. Harry H. Kamens
  • Kathleen D. Pownall Revocable Trust
  • Mr. Scott M. Kautzman
  • Mr. Kyle Thomas Kmiecik
  • Kroehle-Fodor Company
  • KSU Alumni Association
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jason A. Lamb
  • The Honorable and Mrs. Frank J. LaRose
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald W. Laubacher
  • Mr. and Mrs. Willam T. Lavery
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Lemon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dan Lohmeyer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul H. Malesick
  • Dr. and Mrs. Gordon W. Marsh
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Mather
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. McCombs
  • Mr. Mark McConkey
  • Mr. and Mrs. William J. McCrone
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike W. McKibben
  • Mr. and Mrs. Eric J. McMahon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lee Alan McMannis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bob Ray Meeker
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen M. Milkovich
  • MRK Technologies LTD
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Myers
  • Mr. Kyle Nelman
  • Ms. Danielle J. O’Banion
  • Perspectus Architecture
  • Mr. and Mrs. Todd Robert Perz
  • Mrs. Kathleen M. Petrofes
  • The Honorable and Mrs. Kevin T. Poland
  • PulteGroup, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. John A. Rees
  • Regional Equipment Services, Incorporated
  • Mr. John F. Rehak
  • Renner Management Group, Inc.
  • Mr. Kevin C. Rochford
  • Rocknes, Incorporated
  • Mr. Stephen G. Sokany
  • Dr. Kathy L. Stafford
  • Mr. Ronald E. Sterlekar and Mrs. Pamela J. Lockard-Sterlekar
  • Mr. Damian P. Stolowski
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy J. Tayerle
  • The Berroteran Group, LLC
  • The Davey Tree Expert Company
  • Mr. Forest E. Tolfo
  • Dr. and Mrs. F. Robert Treichler
  • Mr. Frederick G. Walz, III
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jon Ledman Weingart
  • William Swettenham Commercial Real Estate
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Wise
  • WM. Scott Ballinger, MD
  • Mr. Bruce W. Wright
  • Dr. Lois J. Youngen
  • Aetna Foundation, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Roy E. Allen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael L. Artbauer
  • Mr. and Mrs. James M. Bailey
  • Bain Enterprises LLC
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Baird
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lou G. Berroteran
  • Dr. and Mrs. T. N. Bhargava
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brice R. Biggin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Marc B. Bittinger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward Scott Booker
  • Mr. and Mrs. James M. Bowen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gerald W. Bradshaw
  • Mr. Gary Luther Brahler and Mrs. Katy D. Dix-Brahler
  • Brimfield Insurance Agency Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Gene Brown
  • Mr. Roger Burzanko
  • Mrs. Retha Eloise Byers
  • Mr. Andrew S. Caldwell
  • Mr. Gary W. Cargould
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerald K. Cohen
  • Copy Print Center
  • Cosar Mold, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. Croghan
  • Mr. Sean Cutright
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim V. Damicone
  • Dr. Laura L. Davis and Mr. Thomas J. Clapper
  • DBLJAY, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas N. Dickson
  • Mr. and Mrs. William E. Dillow
  • Dr. and Mrs. Bill Doane
  • Mr. and Ms. Thomas R. Eby
  • ELDJ, LLC
  • The Honorable and Mrs. John A. Enlow
  • Dr. Kris Marie Ewing
  • Dr. Emilio D. Ferrara and Mrs. Margaret Ferrara
  • Fitzsimmons Metal Company Incorporated
  • Mr. Steven R. Flaughers
  • Mr. Donald M. Flower*
  • Flynn Keith & Flynn
  • Follett Higher Education Group
  • Mr. Larry Foster
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew C. French
  • Mr. and Mrs. Wally John Frlich
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Ganim
  • Mr. John J. Gargan, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary P. Geis
  • Mrs. Jean M. Geopfert
  • Ms. Francesca Gosser
  • Dr. John R. Graham and Dr. Mary Ann P. Stephens
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gordon M. Gray
  • Mr. Andrew C. Grimm
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matt O. Guerrier
  • Hall-Green Agency, Incorporated
  • Mr. Norval L. Hannah
  • Mr. and Ms. Gary L. Harrington
  • Dr. William G. Herbert and Mrs. Joy Ackerman-Herbert
  • Dr. Anita D. Herington and Mr. Leigh E. Herington
  • Mr. Neal H. Hesche
  • Ms. Christine L. Hill
  • Mr. and Mrs. John R. Hill
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Himes
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Hindel
  • Ms. Laura Lee Hintz
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Hirko
  • Mr. Richard G. Hollow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory M. Hubbell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Reed Humphrey
  • Mrs. Sally A. Hunt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Jackson
  • Mrs. Mary B. Jacoby
  • Mr. and Mrs. John D. Kainrad
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raghu Kakarala
  • Mr. Randall J. Keller
  • Mr. Josh Kelling
  • KEMP Broadcast Marketing, LLC
  • Mr. Earl D. Kilchenman
  • Mr. and Mrs. C. Robert Klein
  • Mr. and Mrs. John H. Kloskoski
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard James Kotis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Krajcer
  • Dr. and Ms. Sydney Joseph Krause
  • Mr. Rick Lauer
  • Mr. and Ms. Michael Thomas Lenzo
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Leppo
  • Mr. Kevin Lewis
  • Mr. Ian C. Lilley and Mrs. Julie A. Lang
  • Ms. Lorri Kay Lindsay
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Litwiler
  • LMS Creative Communications, LTD
  • Professor and Mrs. Robert L. Logan
  • Dr. James Paul Louis
  • Mr. Troy D. Luckenbaugh
  • McKay Bricker Framing
  • Mrs. Kimberly S. Meloy
  • Mr. and Mrs. Craig A. Melzer
  • Mr. David M. Milkovich
  • Mr. Donald Mishlan
  • Dr. and Ms. David Mohan
  • Mr. and Mrs. James B. Molloy
  • Mrs. Karen E. Monbeck
  • Mr. and Ms. James P. Myers
  • Mr. and Mrs. John A. Nader
  • Dr. Linda Marie Neiheiser
  • Dr. and Mrs. James F. Neuenschwander
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Passalacqua
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robin J. Peterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rick Pinson
  • PNC Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Rango
  • Reinking Family Trust
  • Mrs. Donna M. Roberto
  • Mr. Gregory J. Rohan
  • Mr. Scott Ruark
  • Ryan Carpet Sales & Service Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel F. Salopek
  • Mr. and Ms. Carl Schierhorn
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip P. Schilling
  • Mrs. Sue M. Shuster-Dixon
  • Singleton Reels
  • Mr. David E. Smith
  • Mr. Michael G. Soful
  • Dr. Robert E. Stadulis and Dr. Janet Klimasz Stadulis
  • Mr. Steve Stutz
  • The Columbus Foundation
  • The J.M. Smucker Company
  • The Wright Group
  • Ms. Susan C. Wallace
  • Mr. and Mrs. David E. Ward
  • Mr. Jay Weiss
  • Mr. Joseph R. White
  • Wichert Insurance Services Incorporated
  • Lieutenant Colonel and Mrs. Walter J. Wierzbicki
  • Mr. Bryan David Williams, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. Zumkehr
  • 5B’s, Incorporated
  • Animal Clinic of Dresden
  • Advancement Anonymous
  • Mr. Kyle F. Augsburger
  • Barbarian Apparel LLC
  • Mr. James S. Barrett
  • Bee Holding, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul W. Berthold
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Bishop
  • Mr. Joseph S. Blasiole
  • Ms. Sue G. Briers
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Brown
  • Dr. and Ms. Donald L. Bubenzer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stew Buchanan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Candiello
  • Mr. Phillip J. Carpenter
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard B. Charlton
  • Mr. Michael P. Conroy
  • Mr. Arthur Cressy
  • Mr. Adam S. Crowder
  • Ms. and Mrs. Gail M. Cunningham
  • Mr. Brett A. Custer
  • Mr. and Mrs. John M. Dailey
  • Dale Lowell Bardes, Limited
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Dalpra, III
  • Deer Run Farms
  • Mrs. Amy L. Densevich
  • Dr. Ernest J. Freeman and Dr. Cynthia L. Dilauro-Freeman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul H. Doughty
  • Ms. Shirley A. Dubetz, Esq.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Theodore A. Edmond
  • Edward L. Hunt, Incorporated
  • Mr. Christopher Carman Favazzo
  • Mr. and Mrs. Howard M. Feldenkris
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald T. Gaffney
  • Mrs. Audrienne Galizio
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis G. Gant
  • Mr. Richard C. Goist
  • Mr. and Mrs. Carl D. Gould
  • Mr. Jack J. Grdina
  • Lieutenant Commander Ann C. Greiner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Melvin Haas
  • Mr. Jack C. Harding
  • Health Net of California, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. David L. Herbert
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Hoffman
  • Mrs. Marjorie Greer Howard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Howells
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Hutchings
  • Mr. and Mrs. Eric A. Illner
  • IMG College LLC
  • J & J Jewelers
  • Ms. Linsey Jaco
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Jacoby
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Jereb
  • Mr. and Mrs. Martin M. Kane
  • Kent Dudince Sister City Association
  • Mr. and Ms. John P. Kerstetter
  • Dr. W. Calvin Kier
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Glenn King
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bernard P. Krzys
  • Dr. Jennifer Meka Kulics
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Lahl
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Thomas Laing
  • Mr. and Mrs. George S. Lardis
  • Mr. Mark E. Lensman
  • Mr. Nobby J. Lewandowski and Ms. Patricia O’Sullivan
  • Mr. Andrew D. Logan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald Douglas Lowe
  • Lucky Enterprises Incorporated of DE
  • Mr. Andrew Charles Madonio
  • Mr. Francis J. Marr
  • Mr. and Mrs. George R. Mayer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas R. McCarihan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Victor William McIntire
  • Dr. and Mrs. Thomas O. Meinhardt
  • Ms. Jill L. Monroe
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mohamad Motayar
  • Mr. Terry Nelson, Sr.
  • Mr. Eric A. Oakley
  • Mr. Christopher M. Ocepek
  • Mr. Adam D. O’Connell
  • Mr. Ryan Ford O’Donnell
  • Ohio Yankees Baseball Club
  • OMNOVA Solutions Foundation, Incorporated
  • Mr. David L. Owen
  • Mr. Tom P. Pavlish
  • Ms. Christine A. Plonsky
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Polack
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Alan Polen
  • Precious Cargo Transportation Incorporated
  • Qualcomm
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian C. Reilly
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bernard E. Rickelman
  • Ms. Shashanna Rivera
  • Mr. and Ms. Ben Rodeffer
  • RWC Insurance Group
  • Mr. Karl Schier
  • Seacrist Maintenance, Incorporated
  • Dr. Richard T. Serpe
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randall A. Simonetti
  • Dr. Steven Reitz and Dr. Kristine Danielle Slam
  • Mr. and Ms. George Stathis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lee J. Strange
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Struckel
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis L. Sutton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary Alan Tadian
  • Mr. Robert M. Telatnik
  • The Darren K. Elliott Revocable Trust
  • Professor and Mrs. Glenn N. Thomas
  • Mr. and Mrs. David E. Tkatch, Sr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark Tolar
  • Total Corrosion Protection Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Todd A. Triscari
  • Ultimate Sack
  • UTM Distributing
  • Mr. John W. Van Benschoten
  • Mr. Jeff W. Van Wagner and Ms. Janet M. Seman
  • Mr. Elwood H. Vogel, III
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Robinson Vogelgesang
  • Mr. Michael B. Vogley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rolland N. Walk
  • Mr. Rob Wemhoff
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael T. Whalen
  • Dr. Kathryn S. Wilson
  • Mr. Ronald J. Wyzynski
  • Mr. Scott W. Abernathy
  • Mr. T. John Akamatsu
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frederick C. Albrecht
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steve Anderson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. Andrassy
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bryan J. Apisa
  • Mr. Mike D. Aquino
  • Mr. and Mrs. William H. Archer
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert B. Arnold
  • Mr. Brian E. Augsburger
  • Mr. and Mrs. William E. Ballard
  • Mr. Christopher P. Banks
  • Mr. and Mrs. David T. Barksdale
  • Mr. Dean J. Barry
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas G. Batta
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Baumgartner, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Reed Baxter
  • Ms. Maria Louise Baxter
  • Mr. James Anderson Baxter, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory D. Beals
  • Mr. Jess A. Bechard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Laura D. Beckner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Begley
  • Mr. Brannon S. Belair
  • Beltone Hearing and Audiology Service
  • Mr. and Mrs. Albert W. Bernard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kelvin Berry
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Bilderback
  • Bill White’s Twin Star Lanes
  • Mr. George M. Bingman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lamar Binion
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald E. Birkbeck
  • Ms. Patricia A. Birkbeck
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian Bleak
  • Blue Technologies Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randy Bockus
  • Mr. Phillip Michael Bojc
  • Mr. Mark L. Bolls
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward Booker
  • Mr. Sli N. Bostelman
  • Mr. Frank Bova
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry L. Bridges
  • Mr. Brian K. Bridges
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Briggs
  • Mr. and Ms. Ronald L. Brown
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Lane Buckwalter
  • Ms. Sherri Kae Buckwalter
  • Ms. Mary E. Bukovac
  • Mr. George G. Burke
  • Dr. and Mrs. William A. Burley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Matthew J. Busser
  • Dr. Rudolph O. Buttlar and Dr. Lois J. Buttlar
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Carnes
  • Mr. and Mrs. John P. Carpico
  • Mr. Jeremiah P. Carroll, II
  • Mr. Edward V. Case
  • Mr. and Mrs. Russell A. Chaboudy
  • Mr. Joseph L. Charlton
  • Mr. Jeff Clapper
  • Ms. Meagan L. Class
  • Mr. Marcel W. Clopton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael N. Cohen
  • Mr. Marty Collins
  • Ms. Nora P. Conroy
  • Mr. Arthur W. Coolidge, III
  • Mr. Adair B. Cooper
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian S. Coote
  • Mr. and Mrs. Junior R. Cottrell
  • Ms. Nancy E. Coyle
  • CPR Medical Products, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay A. Crafton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Craiglow
  • Dr. and Mrs. Bernard S. Crimmins
  • Dr. and Mr. John C. Crowther
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gabriel D. Crumley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Cunningham
  • Mr. and Ms. Mark A. Cunningham
  • Mr. Don Scott Cunningham and Mrs. Gabriele Malon
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chip B. Curtis
  • Mr. David H. Cutlip
  • Mr. Thomas N. DalPorto
  • Mrs. Helen D’Amico
  • Mr. and Mrs. John C. Daniels
  • Ms. Carrie A. Datkuliak
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steven James Daugherty
  • David L. Herbert & Associates, LLC
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Davis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kevin F. Davis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Merl B. Davis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bruce A. DeBoer
  • Mr. Christopher DeMichael
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph A. Denton
  • Mr. Jeffrey Alexander Depalma
  • Mr. and Mrs. Anthony P. D’Eramo
  • Designer Fragrance and Gifts
  • Dianne M. Feldmeir Trust
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Dickason
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Gene Dilley
  • Mr. Joshua B. Dimacchia
  • Mr. Marco J. Dimichele
  • DMA, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Philip A. Dobbin
  • Mr. Jerry T. Dolcini
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth M. Dooner
  • Mr. William R. Dowey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ross Duffy
  • Miss Judith Ann Dum
  • Mr. and Ms. Stephen Dumont
  • Mr. and Mrs. Russell J. Eckard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis E. Eckart
  • Eclectic Technical Systems, Incorporated
  • Mr. Casey M. Ellis
  • Mr. Marc D. Enie
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ray W. Evans
  • Evergreen Midwest Company
  • Mr. and Ms. Mark W. Fairhurst
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brendon B. Falconer
  • Mrs. Lisa Maria Faluotico
  • Mr. and Mrs. Nathan B. Fanger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis R. Farmer
  • Athletics Anonymous
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Fay
  • Mr. and Mrs. John A. Feick
  • The Honorable and Mrs. Jerome T. Fiala
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gerald A. Figurski
  • FJORD Aviation Products
  • Mr. and Mrs. John L. Flasco
  • Dr. Robert W. Flexer and Dr. Carol A. Flexer
  • Mr. Michel S. Foote
  • Mr. and Mrs. David W. Forister
  • Forklift Solution Company LLC
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Forsythe
  • Ms. Deborah Bass Foster
  • Dr. and Mrs. John A. Fridy
  • Mr. Joseph H. Gogol and Ms. Lee Friedman
  • Mr. and Mrs. George W. Fulton
  • Mr. John K. Garrett
  • George M. Hirt Revocable Trust
  • Mr. Gary L. Giammarco
  • Giant Eagle
  • Mr. Justin J. Gill
  • Dr. Anthony J. Giovinazzo
  • Dr. Janet L. Kearney and Mr. Fred Lee Gissendaner
  • Mr. Arthur L. Gissendaner
  • Mr. and Mrs. James G. Givens
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory M. Glaus
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald F. Glenn
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Godinsky
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth J. Godnavec
  • Mr. Daniel E. Goodspeed
  • Mrs. Julie A. Gott
  • Mr. Mark D. Greenwald and Ms. Christine Hiler
  • Greg Allen Builders, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Percy P. Grenfell
  • Mr. Raymond L. Griffin
  • Mr. and Ms. Terry H. Grimes
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Paul Grisko
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis R. Guenther
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael W. Gulan
  • Mr. and Mrs. John S. Gunyula
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Habel
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ray E. Halliwill
  • Mr. Kyle T. Hallock
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Hamilton
  • Ms. Lynn Hankins
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Hanna
  • Mr. George and Mrs. Patricia Hartle
  • Ms. Michelle Hartman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Hauner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Larry L. Hayes
  • Mr. Bob B. Heath and Mrs. Sharon P. Burkhart
  • Mr. and Mrs. David W. Hefner
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas K. Herman
  • Mr. and Mrs. John E. Hill
  • Mr. Kregg V. Himes
  • Athletics Anonymous
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy M. Hogan
  • Mr. and Ms. Terry R. Hollister
  • Mr. Dennis D. Holmes
  • Mr. Patrick M. Holway
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark B. Horvath
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lance B. Hostetler
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Hostler
  • Mr. Drew Howard
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph A. Huber
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas V. Hudach
  • Mr. Tom Hudach, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Guy R. Humphrey
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles H. Hunger
  • Integrity Supply, Incorporated
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Ironside and Ms. Kathy Wakai
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas G. Isaacs
  • Mr. Frank Iskra
  • J and M Business Leasing, Incorporated
  • Mr. Michael A. Jaycic
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tim R. Jensen
  • Mr. Mike Johann
  • Mr. Charles Arthur Johnston
  • Ms. Jennifer J. Johnston
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff D. Kaminsky
  • Mr. Andrew M. Kanagy
  • Mr. and Mrs. Cliff A. Keck
  • Dr. and Mrs. Dennis L. Kempf
  • Kent State University Hotel and Conference Center
  • Mr. David B. Kingsford
  • Mr. Jonathan Kinkel
  • Mr. and Ms. Sven A. Kins
  • Mr. Chad M. Kinyon
  • Mr. James D. Kirkpatrick
  • Ms. Doris R. Kirkpatrick
  • Mr. and Mrs. Blain A. Kisling
  • Mr. Dean Kline
  • Mrs. Helen Wood Knull
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Knuth
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory A. Kokal
  • Mrs. Mary A. Kopcak
  • Ms. Andrea Korkan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald M. Kosisky
  • Mr. Deryl Wayne Kratzer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kurt D. Kraus
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Krauss
  • Mrs. Sandy Eileen Krueger
  • Ms. Janet Kuklinca
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Kukura
  • Mr. and Mrs. Albert T. Kulics
  • Ms. Jean Kumler
  • Mr. Jeffrey S. Kurtz
  • Mr. Frank B. Kurtz
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph G. Kuzma
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chris Lacey
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Lagor
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jack H. Lambert
  • Mrs. Liz C. Lamos
  • Mr. Todd E. Lancaster
  • Dr. Andre K. Lanier and Dr. Lola Lanier
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rick Lauer
  • Dr. and Ms. Bill A. Lee
  • Mr. William Lentz, Attorney at Law
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raul J. Leoni
  • Mr. Anthony Liberatore
  • Mr. Mark David Libs
  • Mr. and Mrs. Harold L. Lillick-Hall
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Limberg
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alan K. Linder
  • Dr. Janie Shay D. Little and Mr. Byron Little
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Livak
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Loveless
  • Mr. Rick Lucas
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike R. Lude
  • Athletics Anonymous
  • Dr. Mark R. Lyberger
  • Mr. Ryan Adam Mace
  • Mr. and Mrs. John C. Madda
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chas Anthony Madonio
  • Mr. Thomas B. Mahon and Ms. Kathryn S. Spearman
  • Dr. and Mrs. Patrick N. Mangino
  • Mr. Brett Mann
  • Mr. Ed Marsinek
  • Mr. Thomas G. Martin, Jr.
  • Mr. Steve Martin
  • Dr. Ernest A. Mastroianni, DDS
  • Mr. and Mrs. John D. Mathews
  • Mr. and Mrs. David P. Mattle
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. May
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joshua M. Mayle
  • Mr. Kevin R. McCreary
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary W. McCullough
  • Mr. and Mrs. James J. McDonald
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arch McDonnell
  • Mr. and Mrs. William W. McGee
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay D. McGee
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gerry McGinty
  • Ms. Caroline M. McGuire
  • Mr. and Mrs. David A. Meeker
  • Dr. and Ms. Richard S. Meindl
  • Mr. Robert D. Merckle
  • Mr. Gary E. Merryman
  • Ms. Stephanie Michalk
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Micheletti
  • Mr. Brett P. Milkie
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Lyle Miller
  • Mr. Zebulin Z. Miller
  • Dr. John R. Miller
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Kent Miller
  • Mr. William H. Miller
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald C. Miller
  • Mr. Kim Miller
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel A. Moore
  • Mr. Chuck Moore
  • Mr. John R. Moore
  • Mr. Daryl A. Moore
  • Mr. Scott R. Moore
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Moss
  • Mr. and Mrs. Tom J. Moyer
  • Mr. William R. Muni
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dave E. Nager
  • New Samurai, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Nieukirk
  • Mr. and Mrs. David B. Norris
  • Mr. Steele S. Nowlin and Ms. Christine A. Jayjack
  • Mr. Patrick J. O’Brien
  • Dr. Robert Offutt and Dr. Carolyn J. Offutt
  • Olmsted Ice Incorporated
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert P. Onders
  • Mr. and Mrs. Luke Owens
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Pae
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Pallotta
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Palumbo
  • Mr. Paul Palumbo
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter G. Panis
  • Mr. and Mrs. Garland B. Parsons
  • Mr. and Mrs. Keith B. Patterson
  • Mr. Robert E. Patton
  • Mr. Roy A. Pedersen, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jason E. Perkins
  • Mr. Michael Dvoroznak and Ms. Terri Lee Peterson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Pierson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Lamont W. Pittman
  • Mr. and Mrs. James L. Platman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brent E. Polen
  • Ms. Carole Ann Pollard
  • Mr. Albert J. Pontius
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey C. Potter
  • Mrs. Kristy A. Pottkotter
  • Mr. William Power
  • Mr. and Mrs. Leland H. Prentice
  • Mr. and Mrs. Theodore J. Price
  • Professional Football Hall of Fame Club
  • Proforma
  • Mr. and Mrs. David M. Pry
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard T. Raidel
  • Dr. Uma Elizabeth Ramadorai
  • Mr. and Mrs. Carl P. Ramser
  • Mr. and Mrs. David E. Ramsey
  • Ms. Leslie D. Rankin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ken Bruce Ravel
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian T. Reed
  • Regency Construction Services, Incorporated
  • Mrs. Lisa J. Reifsnyder
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald R. Rescek
  • Retail Recovery Services, Incorporated
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jim F. Revesz
  • Mr. and Ms. Ronald Arthur Reycraft
  • Mr. Hobson Reynolds
  • Mr. Zane Rice
  • Mr. and Mrs. Orin Richburg
  • Ms. Marciann L. Ridenbaugh
  • Dr. and Mrs. Gerald E. Ridinger
  • Ms. Jodi L. Riedel
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randall L. Ristow
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hugh B. Roberts
  • Mr. Troy L. Robinson
  • Mr. Jeff Roeger
  • Mr. and Mrs. Timothy A. Rogers
  • Mr. Leonard Rohaley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Anthony A. Ross
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joshua A. Roush
  • RTM Tech LLC
  • Rudolph R. Vannucci Rev Trust
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael G. Rung
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dale R. Ryan
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary J. Sabath
  • Mrs. Patti Sabo
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Saltsman
  • Mr. Robin N. Sarrocco
  • Mr. Thomas Sasfy
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas J. Sasfy
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert J. Schaal
  • Ms. Katie A. Schilling
  • Ms. Maria E. Schneider
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Schneider
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bruce M. Schorsten
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael R. Schuck
  • Mr. Matt Schultz
  • Mr. and Mrs. Glen A. Schultz
  • Ms. Rebecca A. Scoarste
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bradleah M. Scott
  • Mr. Stephen Sefchik
  • Mr. Matthew A. Sega and Mrs. Katie J. Cicero
  • Mr. and Mrs. David M. Segal
  • Ms. Maria Seibert
  • Mr. Paul Thomas Serra
  • Mr. Ralph E. Shaffer and Mrs. Judy C. Kidwell
  • Mr. Dave A. Shanlian
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey L. Shaw
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert L. Shearer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Siefer
  • Ms. Elaine M. Skolnicki
  • Mr. and Mrs. Russ Skulina
  • Mr. Patrick Michael Small
  • Athletics Anonymous
  • Mr. and Mrs. Charles V. Smith
  • Mr. Kenneth J. Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. Dave N. Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Soinski
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andrew J. Sonderman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rick D. Sonkin
  • Mr. Andrew M. Sonnanstine
  • Ms. Peggy Spino
  • Mr. and Mrs. Donald R. Springer
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Stamberger
  • Mr. and Mrs. William C. Standerwick
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Starn
  • Mr. and Mrs. David R. Starn
  • State Farm Insurance Companies
  • Mr. and Mrs. David S. Sterlekar
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Stevenson
  • Mr. Wayne Eugene Stillings
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Todd Stock
  • Mr. and Mrs. Carter E. Strang
  • Dr. Joan M. Stryffeler and Mr. Don Stryffeler
  • Mr.a nd Mrs. James M. Stull
  • Ms. Michelle M. Suglio
  • Mr. Greg T. Sulak
  • Dr. and Mrs. Frank Daniel Susi, Jr.
  • Ms. Barbara M. H. Sutton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Swanberg
  • Mr. and Mrs. Albert F. Swetel
  • Swettenham Family Trust
  • Tamer Win Corporation
  • Professor Melody J. Tankersley
  • The Bowers Trust
  • The Cleveland Browns
  • Mr. and Mrs. R. Allen Thigpen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Tice
  • Tim Lally Chevrolet
  • Tomorrow’s Treasures
  • Dr. Paula A. Treckel and Mr. Herbert A. Page
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul G. Turevon
  • Mr. Michael Anthony Tutolo
  • Mr. and Mrs. Peter Twark, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. William A. Underwood
  • Mr. Greg Valko
  • Ms. Dani Van Dyke
  • Mr. Rudolph R. Vannucci
  • Ms. Valoree S. Vargo
  • Mr. and Mrs. William J. Viancourt
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay A. Vierzba
  • Ms. Kaitlyn A. Vincek
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph S. Vitale
  • Mr. Brett M. Walchalk
  • Mr. Nathaniel Waller, II
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul J. Warmuth
  • Mr. David Kyle Warren
  • Mr. Douglas P. Warren
  • Ms. Carolyn H. Welch
  • Mr. Christopher W. Welsch
  • Ms. Lori Wemhoff
  • Mr. and Mrs. Todd G. Wenning
  • Mr. Ben Whetstone
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Whitehead
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas V. Wiegand
  • Mr. James J. Wilk
  • Mr. Robert P. Wilkinson
  • Mr. Jeremy H. Willert
  • Dr. and Mrs. Donald R. Williams
  • Mr. Timothy Williams
  • Ms. Grete R. Willstrom
  • Mr. Kevin R. Wilson
  • Mr. Casey A. Wilson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian R. Wilson
  • Mr. Matthew Benjamin Wilson
  • Mr. James H. Wise
  • Mr. John R. Wise
  • Mr. Eugene Wodzisz
  • Mr. Scott Woodward
  • Mr. David R. Wooldridge
  • Ms. Jan Worley
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark A. Yaeger
  • Dr. Walter Yankovich
  • Mr. and Mrs. Victor L. Yeager
  • Mr. Timothy O. Yowell
  • Mr. David J. Yurick
  • Ms. Cathy J. Zalewski
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Zeno
  • Mr. and Mrs. Zimmerman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald K. Zoeller
There's not been a better time to be at Kent State University than today.
Herb Page, Director of Golf/Head Men's Golf Coach
Person Icon

Meet Our Staff

With your support, we can continue to build a legacy of champions.

Joel_Nielsen_2010

JOEL NIELSEN

Director of Athletics 330-672-3120 nielsen@kent.edu
GeisMatt

MATTHEW R. GEIS

Senior Associate Athletic Director Executive Director, Athletic Advancement 330-672-2093 mgeis@kent.edu
GaffneyAlicia2

ALICIA GAFFNEY

Associate Director, Special Projects & Events 330-672-8399 alongst1@kent.edu
Hofbauer_Picture

JIM HOFBAUER

Assistant Athletic Director, Athletic Advancement 330-672-8404 jhofbaue@kent.edu
MarkLibs

MARK LIBS

Assistant Director, The Golden Flashes Club 330-672-7012 mlibs@kent.edu
Maggie_McKendry-headshot

MAGGIE MCKENDRY

Associate Director, Athletic Advancement 330-672-0462 mmckendr@kent.edu
MorrisAmy

AMY MORRIS

Director of Athletic Advancement Operations 330-672-8417 amorris2@kent.edu
LindaSchuck

LINDA SCHUCK

Senior Secretary 330-672-0430 lschuck@kent.edu
WarnkeKara

KARA WARNKE MAYLE

Associate Director, Athletic Advancement 330-672-0439 kwarnke@kent.edu

The Office of Athletic Advancement

187 MAC Center

P.O. Box 5190

Kent, OH 44242

Phone: 330-672-2078

Fax: 330-672-5978